Financial Figures

Acc. to IFRS2010
[TEUR]
2011
[TEUR]
2012
[TEUR]
2013
[TEUR]
2014
[TEUR]
2015
[TEUR]
2016
[TEUR]
Sales38,02345,59751,22955,71358,93366,09172,101
Adjusted EBIT4,3786,5227,0655,0837,2768,7899,614
EBITDA4,6146,7005,2655,4908,8869,87810,782
EBIT2,5834,6443,5283,4086,6737,5908,299
Annual net profit2,3483,5454,8153,6465,5128,3826,784
Earnings per share
(in EUR)
0.230.340.460.350.520.800.64
Equity48,48549,90852,29553,23255,60860,79163,623
Total assets66,88470,05066,72181,41485,17489,18691,905
Equity ratio72.5%71.2%78.4%65.4%65.3%68.2%69.2%
Liquid assets and capital investment11,05517,63011,40814,23118,92023,10923,180
Cash flow from operating activities2,4349,4295,5919,8557,74012,1505,132
No. of employees on balance sheet date Dec. 31306316362452452498544