Financial Figures

Acc. to IFRS2012
[TEUR]
2013
[TEUR]
2014
[TEUR]
2015
[TEUR]
2016
[TEUR]
2017
[TEUR]
2018
[TEUR]
Sales51,22955,71358,93366,09172,10184,36190,487
Adjusted EBIT7,0655,0837,2768,7899,6146,1254,125
EBITDA5,2655,4908,8869,87810,7826,8375,506
EBIT3,5283,4086,6737,5908,2993,2222,707
Annual net profit4,8153,6465,5128,3826,7843,367961
Earnings per share
(in EUR)
0.460.350.520.800.640.320.09
Equity52,29553,23255,60860,79163,62363,00659,665
Total assets66,72181,41485,17489,18691,90599,38695,144
Equity ratio78.4%65.4%65.3%68.2%69.2%63.4%62.7%
Liquid assets and capital investment11,40814,23118,92023,10923,18015,7299,450
Cash flow from operating activities5,5919,8557,74012,1505,1325,1711,996
No. of employees on balance sheet date Dec. 31362452452498544668694